Jin Koon Lee, 19161979 (aged 63 years)

Name
Jin Koon /Lee/
Given names
Jin Koon
Surname
Lee
Birth
Adoption
Immigration
depart on ship President Hoover to
Residence
Residence
Residence
AKA
Jan Koon Lee
AKA
Oh San Lee
AKA
Oh San Soo Hoo
AKA
Suey Teung Soo Hoo
Marriage of parents
Birth
Birth of a brother
Arrival
Age: 14
April 25, 1930 (aged 14 years)
Departure
to Hong Kong on ship SS President Coolidge
March 12, 1933 (aged 17 years)
Departure
to San Francisco on ship President Hoover
September 7, 1935 (aged 19 years)
Departure
to Hong Kong on ship President Coolidge
June 8, 1940 (aged 24 years)
Departure
to San Francisco on ship President Coolidge
June 16, 1941 (aged 25 years)
Arrival
Residence
63 Mott St
1942 (aged 25 years)
Military service
Destination
Address
Arrival
Address
1945 to 1958. Apt. 5
1945 (aged 28 years)
Address
1734 Wisconsin Ave NW
1946 (aged 29 years)
Arrival
Death of a mother
Residence
91 Baxter St
1957 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a son
Address
first hand laundry store
1958 (aged 41 years)
Residence
91 Baxter St
1960 (aged 43 years)
Naturalization
Address
Address
Death of a father
Death
Residence
1995 (15 years after death)
Family with parents
father
18951979
Birth: March 9, 1895 China
Death: Beekman HospitalAugust 8, 1979New York City (All Boroughs), New York, USA
mother
18981948
Birth: July 28, 1898China
Death: September 2, 1948Taishan, Taishan, Guangdong, China
Marriage MarriageMarch 5, 1917China
-13 months
himself
Jin Koon Lee
19161979
Birth: January 13, 1916 20 17 Sunning, China
Death: December 29, 1979Brooklyn, Kings, New York City (All Boroughs), New York, USA
14 years
younger brother
19291991
Birth: October 23, 1929 34 31 Peoples Republic of China
Death: January 23, 1991
Father’s family with Private
father
18951979
Birth: March 9, 1895 China
Death: Beekman HospitalAugust 8, 1979New York City (All Boroughs), New York, USA
stepmother
Private
Family with Yee Fong Hom
himself
Jin Koon Lee
19161979
Birth: January 13, 1916 20 17 Sunning, China
Death: December 29, 1979Brooklyn, Kings, New York City (All Boroughs), New York, USA
wife
Hom family 1940s
19172000
Birth: December 28, 1917 Toyshan, China
Death: June 5, 2000Brooklyn, Kings, New York, USA
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
19572015
Birth: December 25, 1957 41 39 New York County, New York City (All Boroughs), New York, USA
Death: July 12, 2015Brooklyn, Kings, New York City (All Boroughs), New York, USA
Birth
Residence
Residence
Residence
Arrival
Arrival
Residence
Military service
Arrival
Arrival
Residence
Residence
Name
Gender
Destination
Death
Residence
Media object
Jin Koon Lee
Jin Koon Lee
Media object
Lee family 1930s
Lee family 1930s